Skip to main content
Aerial view of Marcella Vivrette Smith Park
Imagery: USGS National Map (public domain)

Marcella Vivrette Smith Park

UnclaimedPark

Near 9001 Split Logging RdBrentwood, TN

City of Brentwood lists this venue on its own site. These are the operator's contacts for it, not the venue's own.

Insurance: Not provided

This venue has not published whether it requires a certificate of insurance. Ask them before you book.

Key takeaways

  • A park near 9001 Split Logging Rd, Brentwood, Williamson County, Tennessee.
  • 2 playing areas reported: 2 soccer fields.
  • Not bookable on GameSpace yet: its operator has not claimed the GameSpace listing, so no rate or open time is confirmed.
  • Operator's page for this facility: City of Brentwood on (615) 507-2763. This is the operator's contact, not the venue's own.
  • Source: OpenStreetMap contributors.

Marcella Vivrette Smith Park is a park in Brentwood, TN. It holds two soccer fields.

Aerial view

The whole site from above, so you can see how it is laid out before you go.

Overhead aerial imagery of the Marcella Vivrette Smith Park site
Overhead imagery of the site, not a photograph of the venue. Imagery: USGS National Map (public domain).

This venue is not bookable on GameSpace yet.

We know this place exists and what it holds, but its operator has not claimed the listing, so nobody has confirmed a rate or an open slot through GameSpace. To ask about a slot, use the operator's or local office's contact details above.

Rentals, prices and hours

Published by the venue, its operator or public map data, not by GameSpace. GameSpace does not set or guarantee these prices, hours or rentals, so confirm with the venue before you go.

Hours & availability

On site: Picnic shelter rental

2 playing areas

2 playing areas at Marcella Vivrette Smith Park, compared by setting, lighting, surface and name
Playing areaSettingLightsSurfaceNames
2 Soccer fieldsNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNone recorded

Questions about Marcella Vivrette Smith Park

What sports facilities does Marcella Vivrette Smith Park have?

Marcella Vivrette Smith Park has 2 playing areas reported: 2 soccer fields. These details come from OpenStreetMap contributors and have not been confirmed by the venue through GameSpace. The table on this page lists each group with its surface and lighting where recorded.

Can you rent the fields at Marcella Vivrette Smith Park?

The fields at Marcella Vivrette Smith Park cannot be rented through GameSpace yet, because its operator has not claimed the GameSpace listing and no rate or open time has been confirmed here. Operator's page for this facility: City of Brentwood on (615) 507-2763. This is the operator's contact, not the venue's own.

How do I book Marcella Vivrette Smith Park?

Marcella Vivrette Smith Park cannot be booked on GameSpace until its operator claims the listing and publishes hours and prices. After that, confirmed times will show on this page and coaches can book on GameSpace. Operator's page for this facility: City of Brentwood on (615) 507-2763. This is the operator's contact, not the venue's own.

Where is Marcella Vivrette Smith Park?

Marcella Vivrette Smith Park is near 9001 Split Logging Rd in Brentwood, Williamson County, Tennessee. Its map coordinates are 35.94959, -86.77583, and the Get directions button opens them in Google Maps. It is listed as a park. The street address is estimated from the nearest recorded address, so it may lead to the edge of the site.

Do you run Marcella Vivrette Smith Park?

Claim this listing to set your own hours and pricing and start taking bookings. Claiming is free and you keep control of what appears here.

Claim this listing

Venue data: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Place names: US Census and GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).