Skip to main content
Aerial view of Bordeaux Garden Park
Imagery: USGS National Map (public domain)

Bordeaux Garden Park

UnclaimedPark

Near 1493 Snell BlvdNashville, TN

Local parks department: Nashville Metro Parks and Recreation. This venue sits inside its limits, so this is the office that answers for public parks there. It is not this venue's own contact or its confirmed operator.

Insurance: Not provided

This venue has not published whether it requires a certificate of insurance. Ask them before you book.

Key takeaways

  • A park near 1493 Snell Blvd, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee.
  • 3 playing areas reported: 2 tennis courts and 1 basketball court.
  • Not bookable on GameSpace yet: its operator has not claimed the GameSpace listing, so no rate or open time is confirmed.
  • Local parks department: Nashville Metro Parks and Recreation on (615) 862-8400 or at metroparks@nashville.gov. It is the office for this area, not this venue's own contact or its confirmed operator.
  • Source: OpenStreetMap contributors.

Bordeaux Garden Park is a park in Nashville, TN. It holds three playing areas: two tennis courts and one basketball court. The surface is asphalt.

Aerial view

The whole site from above, so you can see how it is laid out before you go.

Overhead aerial imagery of the Bordeaux Garden Park site
Overhead imagery of the site, not a photograph of the venue. Imagery: USGS National Map (public domain).

This venue is not bookable on GameSpace yet.

We know this place exists and what it holds, but its operator has not claimed the listing, so nobody has confirmed a rate or an open slot through GameSpace. To ask about a slot, use the operator's or local office's contact details above.

3 playing areas

3 playing areas at Bordeaux Garden Park, compared by setting, lighting, surface and name
Playing areaSettingLightsSurfaceNames
2 Tennis courtsNot recordedNot recordedAsphaltNone recorded
1 Basketball courtNot recordedNot recordedAsphaltNone recorded

Questions about Bordeaux Garden Park

What sports facilities does Bordeaux Garden Park have?

Bordeaux Garden Park has 3 playing areas reported: 2 tennis courts and 1 basketball court. These details come from OpenStreetMap contributors and have not been confirmed by the venue through GameSpace. The table on this page lists each group with its surface and lighting where recorded.

Can you rent the courts at Bordeaux Garden Park?

The courts at Bordeaux Garden Park cannot be rented through GameSpace yet. Local parks department: Nashville Metro Parks and Recreation on (615) 862-8400 or at metroparks@nashville.gov. It is the office for this area, not this venue's own contact or its confirmed operator.

How do I book Bordeaux Garden Park?

Bordeaux Garden Park cannot be booked on GameSpace until its operator claims the listing and publishes hours and prices. Local parks department: Nashville Metro Parks and Recreation on (615) 862-8400 or at metroparks@nashville.gov. It is the office for this area, not this venue's own contact or its confirmed operator.

Where is Bordeaux Garden Park?

Bordeaux Garden Park is near 1493 Snell Blvd in Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee. Its map coordinates are 36.17909, -86.84027, and the Get directions button opens them in Google Maps. It is listed as a park. The street address is estimated from the nearest recorded address, so it may lead to the edge of the site.

Do you run Bordeaux Garden Park?

Claim this listing to set your own hours and pricing and start taking bookings. Claiming is free and you keep control of what appears here.

Claim this listing

Venue data: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Place names: US Census and GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).