Skip to main content
Aerial view of Northwest High School
Imagery: USGS National Map (public domain)

Northwest High School

UnclaimedSchool

800 Lafayette RoadClarksville, TN

Insurance: Not provided

This venue has not published whether it requires a certificate of insurance. Ask them before you book.

Key takeaways

  • A school at 800 Lafayette Road, Clarksville, Montgomery County, Tennessee.
  • 5 playing areas reported: 2 baseball diamonds, 1 American football field, 1 American football/soccer field and 1 tennis court.
  • Not bookable on GameSpace yet: its operator has not claimed the GameSpace listing, so no rate or open time is confirmed.
  • To book or ask about a slot, call (931) 648-5675 or email northwestinfo@cmcss.net.
  • Source: OpenStreetMap contributors.

Northwest High School is a school in Clarksville, TN. It holds five playing areas: two baseball diamonds, one American football field, one American football/soccer field and one tennis court. Four of the five playing areas record surfaces: grass.

Aerial view

The whole site from above, so you can see how it is laid out before you go.

Overhead aerial imagery of the Northwest High School site
Overhead imagery of the site, not a photograph of the venue. Imagery: USGS National Map (public domain).

This venue is not bookable on GameSpace yet.

We know this place exists and what it holds, but its operator has not claimed the listing, so nobody has confirmed a rate or an open slot through GameSpace. To ask about a slot, contact them directly using the details above.

Rentals, prices and hours

Published by the venue, its operator or public map data, not by GameSpace. GameSpace does not set or guarantee these prices, hours or rentals, so confirm with the venue before you go.

On site: Wheelchair accessible

5 playing areas

5 playing areas at Northwest High School, compared by setting, lighting, surface and name
Playing areaSettingLightsSurfaceNames
2 Baseball diamondsNot recordedNot recordedGrassNone recorded
1 American football fieldNot recordedNot recordedGrassNone recorded
1 American football/soccer fieldNot recordedNot recordedGrassNone recorded
1 Tennis courtNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNone recorded

Questions about Northwest High School

What sports facilities does Northwest High School have?

Northwest High School has 5 playing areas reported: 2 baseball diamonds, 1 American football field, 1 American football/soccer field and 1 tennis court. These details come from OpenStreetMap contributors and have not been confirmed by the venue through GameSpace. The table on this page lists each group with its surface and lighting where recorded.

Can you rent the fields and courts at Northwest High School?

The fields and courts at Northwest High School cannot be rented through GameSpace yet, because its operator has not claimed the GameSpace listing and no rate or open time has been confirmed here. To ask about renting the fields and courts, call (931) 648-5675 or email northwestinfo@cmcss.net.

How do I book Northwest High School?

Northwest High School cannot be booked on GameSpace until its operator claims the listing and publishes hours and prices. After that, confirmed times will show on this page and coaches can book on GameSpace. To book it today, call (931) 648-5675 or email northwestinfo@cmcss.net.

Where is Northwest High School?

Northwest High School is at 800 Lafayette Road in Clarksville, Montgomery County, Tennessee. Its map coordinates are 36.57443, -87.43194, and the Get directions button opens them in Google Maps. It is listed as a school. GameSpace lists it with the other sports venues in Clarksville, Tennessee.

Do you run Northwest High School?

Claim this listing to set your own hours and pricing and start taking bookings. Claiming is free and you keep control of what appears here.

Claim this listing

Venue data: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Place names: US Census and GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).